BREAKING NEWS
latest

Magic Really Sucks!

Magic Really Sucks/block-1

Author News...

Book/block-3

Movie Reviews

Movies/block-3

TV Reviews

TV/block-3

Video Game Reviews

Games/block-3

Product Reviews

Reviews/block-3

Drink Reviews

Drinks/block-3

Latest Articles

Tuesday, August 28, 2018

Cyberpunk 2077 looks AMAZING and I WILL PLAY THE SHIT OUTTA IT!!!!


OMG! The first 48 minute gameplay sample looks friggin' amazing! I am hooked!  I haven't been this excited about a game in a VERY long time.  So excited.  I wonder if it'll open up to multiplayer?  If so, this could be a HUGE game changer, in a very serious way!  To say this game is next gen is an understatement.

Check out the gameplay footage
HERE

Wednesday, August 8, 2018

Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Limited Edition Comes With A GameCube Controller


Gamespot got a whole lot of new information in the latest Super Smash Bros. Ultimate-focused Nintendo Direct presentation. Among the announcements was that when the game launches on December 7, it will be available in a bundle called Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Limited Edition. 

Go check em out for the whole get down.
GO HERE

Monday, August 6, 2018

Infinity War: Thanos Tribute - (Logan Style) [Great Vid for Thaos Fans]


As a Thanos fan, I was thrilled with this "Logan" treatment.  Very well done.  Audo get's a little off midway through, but regardless it was done well.

Check it out
HERE

Maniac | Official Trailer [HD] | Netflix [LOOKS PRETTY GOOD...]


This trailer looks promising.  Kinda a crazy spin and will be interesting to see the different 'realities' within the mindscape. 

The Trailer is:
HERE

Saturday, August 4, 2018

I got a publisher!

It's Official, Magic Really Sucks - Volume 1 "Revelation" is getting published.  Not by me?  Nope, no more self-publishing (at least for MRS Series).  I received and accepted the contract from Black Rose Writing, LLC.

We are looking at potential release date of Feb 14th 2019...

As always, information regarding Magic Really Sucks can be found at:
http://www.magicreallysucks.com - Website
http://www.facebook.com/magicreallyseries/ - Facebook

also,

Author Platform:

Now we just need to double check the manuscript, make whatever changes I need to... Finalize a cover design (In the event they want to change what I have) and then let them do what they do, and then I jump in and do what I do as well...

:)

Historic moment for me. 

Thursday, August 2, 2018

WoW is kicking up their story telling!!!



Recently there have been some seriously cool clips coming to set the stage for the new expansion on WoW...

Here's a few.

Warbringers: Sylvanas

Clip HERE

And then this:

Cinematic: “Old Soldier”

Clip HERE

I'm VERY impressed with this...

Enjoy!

Tuesday, July 31, 2018

New Venom Trailer.... O.o not sure....



The new Venom trailer makes me a 'little' more hopeful for the movie... my fear is that low bass voice of venom might be hard for people to understand... We'll see.  I love the tagline though.

The Trailer is:
HERE

Monday, July 23, 2018

IRON SKY 2 Trailer 2 (2019) The Coming Race



IRON SKY 2 Trailer 2 (2019) The Coming Race


This loooooooooooks NUTS! Ummm the conspiracy nut in me is excited to see what they got cooking on this one.

Trailer is
[HERE]

WoW... Warbringers... Holy Shit Blizzard.... WOW!


There's a powerful new animated piece Blizzard put up that has me all goosebumped out...
Check it out
[HERE]

Alita: Battle Angel - Official Trailer


YES! YES! YES!!!!!
This loooks so damn good, I'm excited for December to come!
I'm a fan of the series and this looks pretty intersting.  I can see some difference, and I can see some of what I loved.  So this should be pretty amazing.
The trailer is
[HERE]

Saturday, July 21, 2018

BLOOD MACHINES Official Trailer (2018) Sci-Fi Movie HD


This trailer has me hooked... I'm like what... the... fuck... is.... this...?  When I get like that, I really want to watch it.  This could be super duper bad.  And it might be so bad that it's actually good.  Yeah I know that shit doesn't make sense.  But this mutha fucker right here kinda felt like what would happen if Riddick and Kung Fury had a baby!!!!

I really hope this is what I think it'll be.

The Trailer is:
[HERE]

Iron Fist Season 2 Trailer... Filling some pretty big red shoes...



Well we see Iron Fist back in action and he looks more confident, more capable and determined as fuck!

We get a date SEPTEMBER 7th 2018 [Seven Weeks!!!!]

You can check the trailer:
[HERE]

AQUAMAN Trailer (2018)


The new trailer for Aquaman popped off and I'm looking forward to it... I'm afraid though this may not do as well as DC hopes for a few simple facts. 

#1) It has the feel of Black Panther but in the Ocean.  Not identical but pretty fucking close.
#2) It has the feel of Guardian of the Galaxy (exotic locations)
#3) It is coming on the heels of a LOT of Super Hero movies and I think people are feeling a little super fatigued.  I'm not, but I have heard others.
#4) Red head hot chick... Ummm Black Widow... 

Other than that, I'm excited.

Here's the Trailer. 
[HERE]

Mayans M.C. Season 1 Official Trailer



First off, I loved SONS OF ANARCHY.  The wife and I watched EVERY FUCKING EPISODE and while the finale was heart breaking it was appropriate.  So when I heard they were making another series in the same world I was intrigued to say the least.

This is the first full length trailer for it and I have to say it looks Very VERY promising!

Check the trailer:
[HERE]


GLASS Trailer (2019) - YES!!!!!!!


GLASS Trailer (2019)

Wow o wow o wow o wow o wow!!!!

"That sounds like the badguys teaming up!"

This is fucking exciting.  I can't wait to see this.  This looks promising as hell.

Trailer is 

Holy SHIZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZAM!!!!!! (WTF?!!!!!)



Holy shit, looks like DC has decided to go less dark and heavy and embrace the comedy side.  The new trailer for Shazam has humor and the regular pieces we see in origin movies.  But this looks "FUN".  So we'll see...

The Trailer is:
[HERE]